Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

2/1/2020 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/1/2020 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

RhinoAg Super Bowl 2020

Time Trials will follow hot laps with Opening Ceremonies at 7pm

Lucas Oil Late Models $12,000 To Win
GIS Late Models $3,000 To Win
Pits Open @ 11:00 AM
Stands Open @ 3:00 PM
Drivers Meeting 4:30 PM
HOT LAPS 5:00PM
Pits $45
Stands $20
Kids 5-12 $5
Kids 4 Under Free

2-Day Pits $85 (Fri/Sat)
2-Dat Stands $35 (Fri/Sat)
ATV $25 (covers weekend)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Super Bowl of RacingRhino-Ag presented by General Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17
3 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
6 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
9 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
10 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
11 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12
12 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
13 14 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
14 18 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
15 20 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
16 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -7
17 22 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 5
18 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
19 25 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
20 21 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
21 13 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
22 5 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -17
23 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
24 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
25 16 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -9
26 15 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -11
12 Laps

B-Main 1Tiger Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 5 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
5 9 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 4
6 13 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV 7
7 15 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 8
8 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -6
9 11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
10 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
DNS 6 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
DNS 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 12 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
DNS 14 6B Chris Blackwell Chris Blackwell Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -
12 Laps

B-Main 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
5 6 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
6 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
7 3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
8 9 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
9 14 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 5
10 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -6
11 8 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -3
12 10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
DNS 11 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DNS 13 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
4 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 9 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
9 8 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -1
10 11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
11 10 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -1
12 12 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 8 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
6 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
7 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
8 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
9 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
10 6 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -4
11 10 6B Chris Blackwell Chris Blackwell Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
6 3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
7 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
8 9 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
9 11 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
10 10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
11 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -5
10 Laps

Heat 4Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
4 3 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
7 8 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
8 10 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 2
9 9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
11 7 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -4
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.844
2 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.108
3 16 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.132
4 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.141
5 19 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.146
6 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.149
7 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.186
8 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.212
9 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.216
10 12 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.274
11 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.351
12 21 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.387
13 2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.415
14 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.451
15 15 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 15.463
16 18 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.466
17 3 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.557
18 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.561
19 22 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV 15.610
20 17 6B Chris Blackwell Chris Blackwell Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 15.754
21 13 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.768
22 20 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.894
23 23 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.405
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.782
2 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.995
3 14 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.002
4 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.120
5 18 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.208
6 7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.238
7 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.279
8 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.294
9 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.307
10 11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.324
11 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.331
12 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.393
13 13 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.432
14 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.470
15 17 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.501
16 8 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.507
17 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.510
18 15 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.520
19 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.557
20 10 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.598
21 20 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.645
22 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.204

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.412
2 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.503
3 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.524
4 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.758
5 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.802
6 2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.997
7 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.070
8 3 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.431
9 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.580

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.263
2 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.386
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.635
4 6 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 15.766
5 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.877
6 9 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.084
7 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.218
8 3 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 16.225
9 8 6B Chris Blackwell Chris Blackwell Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 16.544

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.965
2 3 2W Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.450
3 7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.593
4 4 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV 15.718
5 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.959
6 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.014
7 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.090
8 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.152
9 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.261

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.146
2 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.282
3 9 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.325
4 5 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.397
5 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.531
6 6 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.540
7 3 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.578
8 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.109
9 4 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.364

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.036
2 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.110
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.180
4 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.296
5 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.357
6 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.414
7 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.593
8 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.644
9 7 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.743

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles