Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

1/27/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/27/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Super Bowl of Racing

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models36 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models50 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-MainSuper Bowl of Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
2 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
3 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
6 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -5
7 21 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14
8 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
9 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13
11 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
12 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -7
13 25 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12
14 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
15 28 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
16 19 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
17 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
18 24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
19 15 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
20 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -8
21 27 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
22 20 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
23 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
24 22 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
25 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -15
26 13 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -13
27 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
28 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -12
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 6
4 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -3
7 12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 5
8 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
9 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
10 15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 5
11 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
12 11 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
13 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
14 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -8
15 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -7
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 4 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
6 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
7 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
9 10 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
10 9 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -1
11 14 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
12 11 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
DNS 13 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
DNS 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
5 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
7 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
8 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
5 7 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
6 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
7 6 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
DNS 8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5 eBay Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
5 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 7 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 5 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 6 Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 1
7 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.037
2 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.094
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.096
4 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.096
5 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.101
6 14 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.106
7 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.107
8 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.116
9 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.126
10 19 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.140
11 10 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.206
12 20 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.208
13 12 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.296
14 1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.390
15 15 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.421
16 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.431
17 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.486
18 24 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.525
19 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.568
20 23 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.626
21 16 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.665
22 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.690
23 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.690
24 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 59.000
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.008
2 17 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.012
3 22 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.203
4 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.222
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.259
6 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.273
7 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.293
8 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.305
9 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.330
10 11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.344
11 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.367
12 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.376
13 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.461
14 1 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.468
15 16 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.547
16 5 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.549
17 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.659
18 20 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.661
19 14 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.826
20 23 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.933
21 12 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.113
22 13 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 50.314
23 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 59.000

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.000
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.157
3 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.242
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.267
5 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.363
6 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.409
7 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.436
8 1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.700

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.918
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.086
3 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.159
4 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.353
5 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.460
6 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.493
7 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.590
8 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.618

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.270
2 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.337
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.447
4 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.561
5 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.568
6 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.569
7 3 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.581
8 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.839

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.091
2 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.220
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.292
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.367
5 5 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.456
6 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.619
7 1 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.676
8 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.738

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.027
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.187
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.425
4 3 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.533
5 6 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.735
6 4 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.027
7 5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 16.284
8 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.517

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.995
2 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.121
3 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.124
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.199
5 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.284
6 7 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.932
7 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.625

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 4 14C Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
3 6 6H Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 3
4 8 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 4
5 3 47 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -2
6 14 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 8
7 5 04C Colby Boyett Colby Boyett Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge, GA -2
8 9 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
9 16 25C Kyle Chappell Kyle Chappell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
10 18 18 David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 8
11 11 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -
12 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
13 13 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
14 20 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 6
15 7 22T Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -8
16 19 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 3
17 21 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
18 15 00B Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -3
19 17 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
20 23 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA Bogart, GA 3
21 24 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
22 22 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -
23 10 32 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -13
24 12 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
2 2 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
3 4 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
4 3 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA Bogart, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6B Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd -
6 7 5G Shannon Graham Shannon Graham Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA 1
7 10 11X Bum Nelson Bum Nelson Ambrose, GA Ambrose, GA 3
8 6 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
9 9 51 Holt Pipkin Holt Pipkin Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
10 8 9J Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
2 3 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
3 4 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 1
4 6 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3G Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 3
6 7 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
7 10 90 Jesse James Burch Jesse James Burch Chauncey, GA Chauncey, GA 3
8 9 00 Lenny Hobbs Lenny Hobbs Avera, GA Avera, GA 1
9 1 88W Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -8
10 5 11D Payton Downing Payton Downing Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -5
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 16.612
2 8 47 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.972
3 14 04C Colby Boyett Colby Boyett Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge, GA 17.235
4 4 22T Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.280
5 18 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.324
6 3 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 17.361
7 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.545
8 9 00B Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 17.601
Top 8 transfer
9 13 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 17.610
10 10 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 17.670
11 5 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA Bogart, GA 17.719
12 17 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.747
13 15 6B Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd 17.778
14 2 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.887
15 11 5G Shannon Graham Shannon Graham Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA 17.917
16 1 9J Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.957
17 6 51 Holt Pipkin Holt Pipkin Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 18.005
18 16 11X Bum Nelson Bum Nelson Ambrose, GA Ambrose, GA 18.570
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.916
2 8 14C Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.940
3 10 6H Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 17.021
4 1 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.037
5 5 32 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.038
6 6 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 17.219
7 7 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.326
8 4 25C Kyle Chappell Kyle Chappell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.346
Top 8 transfer
9 15 88W Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.505
10 17 18 David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.531
11 9 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.532
12 18 107Z Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA 17.552
13 14 11D Payton Downing Payton Downing Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 17.677
14 13 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.975
15 11 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.976
16 2 3G Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 18.135
17 16 00 Lenny Hobbs Lenny Hobbs Avera, GA Avera, GA 18.170
18 12 90 Jesse James Burch Jesse James Burch Chauncey, GA Chauncey, GA 18.820

604 Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 4 4FAIR Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA 2
3 8 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
4 17 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13
5 10 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 5
6 15 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 9
7 19 4F Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 12
8 7 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -1
9 6 40B Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
10 13 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
11 14 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
12 16 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 4
13 11 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
14 18 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
15 5 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -10
16 22 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 6
17 12 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -5
18 3 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -15
19 23 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
20 21 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
21 2 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -19
22 9 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -13
23 20 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
DNS 24 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
2 1 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
3 2 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
4 5 4F Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
5 10 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 5
6 9 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 12 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
8 8 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -
9 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
10 14 67 Dalton Overton Dalton Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
11 18 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
12 17 4D Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 5
13 15 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 2
14 11 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -3
15 13 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -2
16 3 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -13
17 16 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
18 6 111 Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -12
DNS 19 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
2 6 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 4
3 4 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
4 8 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
5 3 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -2
6 5 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 10 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 2
9 12 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 3
10 9 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -1
11 13 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
12 19 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
13 17 1 Blake Bowen Blake Bowen Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 4
14 15 30 Steven Stratton Steven Stratton St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
15 14 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -1
16 18 54G Billy Glisson Billy Glisson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
17 11 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -6
18 16 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -2
19 1 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -18
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.357
2 20 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.361
3 2 4FAIR Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA 16.371
4 9 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 16.399
5 7 40B Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.445
6 10 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.530
Top 6 transfer
7 24 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.582
8 13 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.607
9 21 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.636
10 19 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.709
11 18 4F Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.712
12 22 111 Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.823
13 11 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.834
14 14 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 16.867
15 4 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.905
16 25 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.928
17 8 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 16.956
18 6 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.963
19 5 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.988
20 23 67 Dalton Overton Dalton Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.033
21 16 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 17.144
22 1 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.150
23 12 4D Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 17.167
24 15 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.339
25 3 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 17.875
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.332
2 6 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.517
3 17 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.673
4 16 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 16.713
5 24 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.719
6 14 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.754
Top 6 transfer
7 18 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.793
8 23 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.817
9 7 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 16.847
10 10 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.894
11 5 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 16.993
12 21 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.002
13 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.044
14 11 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.061
15 3 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.078
16 22 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 17.124
17 8 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 17.243
18 20 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.285
19 19 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.537
20 12 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 17.636
21 2 30 Steven Stratton Steven Stratton St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.645
22 13 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 17.692
23 9 1 Blake Bowen Blake Bowen Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 17.703
24 15 54G Billy Glisson Billy Glisson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.203
25 25 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 59.000

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles