Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

1/29/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/29/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Superbowl Of Racing Saturday

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models37 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models52 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A-MainSuper Bowl of Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
2 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
4 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 10
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
7 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
8 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
9 10 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
10 22 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12
11 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -7
12 19 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
13 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
14 28 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14
15 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
16 9 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -7
17 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
18 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
19 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -11
20 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
21 17 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
22 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
23 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
24 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
25 27 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
26 24 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
27 20 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -7
28 25 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
4 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 5 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
7 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
8 12 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 4
9 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
10 14 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 4
DNS 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
DNS 13 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
4 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
5 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
7 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
8 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
9 13 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 4
10 8 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
11 14 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
12 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -9
13 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
14 12 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -2
DNS 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
6 4 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
7 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
DNS 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 6 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 1
6 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
7 2 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -5
DNS 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 3 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
5 5 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
6 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
DNS 8 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 5 eBay Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
5 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 5 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
7 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 6 Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
5 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
6 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
7 8 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
8 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.856
2 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.039
3 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.077
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.132
5 8 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.160
6 16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.228
7 23 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.245
8 20 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.297
9 3 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.350
10 18 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.370
11 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.389
12 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.443
13 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.512
14 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.533
15 17 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.558
16 21 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.559
17 19 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.636
18 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.744
19 2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.807
20 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.076
21 15 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.209
22 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.782
23 22 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 23.836
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.090
2 15 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.180
3 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.245
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.247
5 13 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.255
6 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.302
7 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.321
8 23 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.329
9 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.336
10 19 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.344
11 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.345
12 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.503
13 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.510
14 20 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.559
15 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.567
16 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.585
17 18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.591
18 21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.648
19 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.668
20 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.731
21 17 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.803
22 5 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.136
23 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.152
24 24 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 16.209

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.962
2 8 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.133
3 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.296
4 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.336
5 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.405
6 2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.437
7 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.696
8 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.697

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.302
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.302
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.440
4 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.553
5 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.735
6 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.987
7 3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.569
8 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.603

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.593
2 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.640
3 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.668
4 1 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.720
5 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.872
6 3 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 16.696
7 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.982

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.296
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.337
3 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.511
4 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.676
5 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.686
6 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.757
7 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.933
8 5 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 18.016

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.161
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.261
3 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.301
4 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.404
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.545
6 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.636
7 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.680
8 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.093

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.112
2 2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.394
3 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.454
4 7 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.489
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.615
6 1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.954
7 8 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 16.500
8 4 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 16.512

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 7 55M Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 5
3 8 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
4 16 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 12
5 4 32 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
6 5 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -1
7 10 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA 3
8 2 25CH Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
9 24 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 15
10 11 18 David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
11 22 04C Colby Boyett Colby Boyett Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge, GA 11
12 19 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 7
13 13 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
14 20 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 6
15 23 5G Shannon Graham Shannon Graham Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA 8
16 3 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -13
17 6 10X Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -11
18 9 6H Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL -9
19 15 22T Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -4
20 21 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA Bogart, GA 1
21 18 00B Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -3
22 14 00J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Midville, GA Midville, GA -8
23 17 47 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6H Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL -
2 5 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
3 2 47 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
4 4 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA Bogart, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3G Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -2
6 6 00 Lenny Hobbs Lenny Hobbs Avera, GA Avera, GA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA 1
2 1 00J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Midville, GA Midville, GA -1
3 5 00B Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
4 3 04C Colby Boyett Colby Boyett Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 40 Adam Bennett Adam Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 4 51 Holt Pipkin Holt Pipkin Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
7 7 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
8 90 Jesse James Burch Jesse James Burch Chauncey, GA Chauncey, GA -
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 3 22T Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
3 4 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
4 7 5G Shannon Graham Shannon Graham Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -3
6 6 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
7 5 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 3 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
3 2 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -1
4 4 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
6 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -
7 6 9J Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 18D Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.813
2 8 25CH Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.994
3 34 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.998
4 16 32 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.082
5 17 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 17.086
6 3 10X Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.089
7 22 55M Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.092
8 7 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.099
Top 8 transfer
9 29 6H Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 17.181
10 28 00J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Midville, GA Midville, GA 17.184
11 10 18 David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.238
12 18 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 17.253
13 9 47 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.257
14 19 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA 17.277
15 30 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 17.342
16 11 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 17.351
17 6 3G Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 17.363
18 12 04C Colby Boyett Colby Boyett Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge, GA 17.408
19 4 22T Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.439
20 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.457
21 27 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA Bogart, GA 17.472
22 15 51 Holt Pipkin Holt Pipkin Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.504
23 24 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.504
24 31 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 17.576
25 14 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.615
26 13 00B Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 17.620
27 36 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.655
28 37 4W Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 17.695
29 35 00 Lenny Hobbs Lenny Hobbs Avera, GA Avera, GA 17.742
30 5 40 Adam Bennett Adam Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.781
31 25 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.796
32 21 9J Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.811
33 26 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 17.917
34 20 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.939
35 1 5G Shannon Graham Shannon Graham Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA 17.988
36 32 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 18.020
DQ 33 90 Jesse James Burch Jesse James Burch Chauncey, GA Chauncey, GA 18.768

604 Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 5
2 1 40B Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 5 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
4 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
5 7 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 2
6 15 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 9
7 14 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 7
8 12 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
9 23 67C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 14
10 4 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -6
11 8 4FAIR Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA -3
12 16 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
13 18 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 5
14 3 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -11
15 19 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 4
16 17 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 1
17 22 9C Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 5
18 2 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -16
19 11 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -8
20 24 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
21 21 111 Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
22 13 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -9
23 10 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -13
DNS 20 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
3 4 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 1
4 9 111 Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 3
6 3 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -3
7 10 4G Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 3
8 6 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -2
9 11 4D Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 2
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
2 2 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
3 4 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
4 5 9C Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 3
6 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
7 10 5L Kenny Limrick Kenny Limrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 3
8 3 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
9 7 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
10 9 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
11 11 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
2 2 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 3 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -
4 5 67C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
6 10 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 4
7 9 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
8 7 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
9 6 C21 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -3
10 8 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 2 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4F Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -2
6 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
7 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
8 9 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
9 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
10 7 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -3
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 40B Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.615
2 41 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.690
3 46 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 16.743
4 21 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.766
5 26 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.769
6 22 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.813
7 17 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 16.816
8 38 4FAIR Jeremy Faircloth Jeremy Faircloth Sawainsboro, GA Sawainsboro, GA 16.876
Top 8 transfer
9 45 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.885
10 28 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 16.907
11 47 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.923
12 20 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.952
13 49 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.965
14 32 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.981
15 16 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.996
16 50 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.029
17 5 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 17.048
18 14 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.085
19 4 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 17.116
20 19 4F Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.134
21 44 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 17.137
22 34 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.171
23 24 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.199
24 43 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.208
25 2 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.210
26 8 9C Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.248
27 6 67C Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.269
28 27 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.278
29 42 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 17.307
30 52 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.307
31 25 C21 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 17.382
32 13 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.421
33 40 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.428
34 11 27 Tim Ryan Tim Ryan Miami, FL Miami, FL 17.456
35 1 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.460
36 23 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 17.482
37 9 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 17.503
38 51 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 17.520
39 18 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA 17.555
40 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.575
41 48 111 Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 17.617
42 37 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.658
43 12 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.671
44 36 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.682
45 30 4G Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 17.786
46 29 5L Kenny Limrick Kenny Limrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 17.791
47 10 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.835
48 31 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 17.864
49 15 4D Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 17.886
50 35 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 18.177

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles