Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

10/15/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

10/15/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Showdown on the Coast $10,000 to WIN/ Prelude to the Brawl $2,000 to WIN

$10,000 to win CRUSA SHOWDOWN ON THE COAST
$2,000 to win Enduro PRELUDE TO THE BRAWL
$1,000 to win 602
$300 to win Crown Vic

Classes

  • Enduros48 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models26 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models48 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Enduros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Jason Price Jason Price Pelham, GA Pelham, GA 1
2 3 3S Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
3 5 11V Ronnie Newsome Ronnie Newsome Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
4 1 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -3
5 8 34 Scotty Kay Jr Scotty Kay Jr Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 3
6 15 33 Kevin Durden Kevin Durden Archer, FL Archer, FL 9
7 10 01L C J Love C J Love Uvalva, GA Uvalva, GA 3
8 18 181 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 10
9 14 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 5
10 6 56 Patrick Williams Patrick Williams Archer, FL Archer, FL -4
11 21 39 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 10
12 20 1111 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 8
13 16 132 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
14 12 73 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -2
15 4 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -11
16 17 73F Bradley Frakes Bradley Frakes Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
17 19 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
18 24 2 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 6
19 7 G14 Tim Goforth Tim Goforth Albany, GA Albany, GA -12
20 22 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
21 25 12 Shaun Washam Shaun Washam Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 4
22 23 8122 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 1
23 11 107 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -12
24 9 69K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -15
25 13 18 Trenton Underwood Trenton Underwood Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -12

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Shaun Washam Shaun Washam Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 1
2 4 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
3 1 00 William Fisher William Fisher Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
4 6 5H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 2
5 3 41 Paul Ledford Paul Ledford Glenwood, GA Glenwood, GA -2
6 8 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 2
7 5 1B Austin Bailey Austin Bailey Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -2
8 12 116 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
9 9 8T Jordan Thigpen Jordan Thigpen Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
10 7 17 Clarissa Ledford Clarissa Ledford Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
11 11 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -
12 13 27 Payton Mikell Payton Mikell Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
2 9 4S Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 7
3 13 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 10
4 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
5 6 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 14 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 8
7 16 3C Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 9
8 5 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -3
9 8 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA -1
10 20 52 Allan McKinney Allan McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 10
11 11 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
12 24 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 12
13 23 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 10
14 25 7 Travis Grant Travis Grant Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 11
15 19 52C Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
16 22 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 6
17 26 37 Layne Smith Layne Smith Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 9
18 4 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -14
19 3 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -16
20 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -13
21 10 18 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -11
22 17 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -5
23 15 14 Jake Brown Jake Brown Ellabell, GA Ellabell, GA -8
24 12 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -12
25 18 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.248
2 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.323
3 17 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 17.396
4 7 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.413
5 20 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 17.461
6 15 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.519
7 19 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.640
8 21 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 17.647
9 4 4S Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.696
10 6 18 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.827
11 14 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 17.868
12 13 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.912
13 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.093
14 26 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 18.097
15 12 14 Jake Brown Jake Brown Ellabell, GA Ellabell, GA 18.138
16 25 3C Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 18.221
17 23 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.222
18 10 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 18.281
19 22 52C Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.290
20 5 52 Allan McKinney Allan McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.472
21 16 7G Mark Godwin Mark Godwin Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.585
22 8 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.809
23 9 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 19.002
24 2 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.401
25 11 7 Travis Grant Travis Grant Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 19.839
DQ 3 37 Layne Smith Layne Smith Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.118
All transfer

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

Showdown on the Coast

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
3 2 81B Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA -1
4 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
5 9 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
6 4 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
7 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
8 17 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 9
9 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
10 10 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
11 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
12 12 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -
13 11 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
14 15 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 1
15 28 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13
16 20 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 4
17 23 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
18 27 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 9
19 29 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 10
20 14 44C Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -6
21 22 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
22 13 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -9
23 16 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -7
24 21 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
25 24 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
26 19 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -7
27 18 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
28 25 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -3
29 26 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
3 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
5 8 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 3
6 9 5C Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 3
7 3 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA -4
8 7 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
9 12 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 3
10 15 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 5
11 11 7Y Hardy Youmans 111 Hardy Youmans 111 Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC -
DNS 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -
DNS 14 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 13 169 Thomas Tatum Thomas Tatum Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
DNS 6 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -
DNS 16 5W Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
3 3 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
6 13 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
7 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
8 12 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
9 7 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
10 16 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
11 11 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
12 10 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
DNS 14 00C Robbie Cowart Robbie Cowart Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
DNS 9 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
DNS 15 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -
DQ 6 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
2 4 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 1 17 Andrew Roberts Andrew Roberts Nashville, GA Nashville, GA -2
4 10 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 6
5 7 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
6 12 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 6
7 11 72 CHarlotte Boatright CHarlotte Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 4
8 3 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -5
9 6 18 Connor Taylor Connor Taylor Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
10 8 10 Dayne Gomez Dayne Gomez Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
11 5 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA -6
12 9 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17 Andrew Roberts Andrew Roberts Nashville, GA Nashville, GA 22.971
2 8 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 23.063
3 9 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 23.183
4 4 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 23.464
5 1 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA 23.475
6 10 18 Connor Taylor Connor Taylor Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.678
7 5 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 23.690
8 6 10 Dayne Gomez Dayne Gomez Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.904
9 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.951
10 11 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 24.796
11 3 72 CHarlotte Boatright CHarlotte Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 26.222
12 7 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 26.754
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles