Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

3/12/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

3/12/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Season Opener

Classes

  • Enduros19 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • SuperStreet9 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models12 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Enduros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 181 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
2 5 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
3 4 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
4 7 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
5 3 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -2
6 6 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
7 10 7 Adam Cox Adam Cox Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 3
8 15 0 Justin Butterworth Justin Butterworth Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 7
9 9 01 Clifford Credle Clifford Credle Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -
10 17 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 7
11 16 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 5
12 1 132 Joey Meyers Joey Meyers Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA -11
13 13 4 Jackson Monroe Jackson Monroe Metter, GA Metter, GA -
14 14 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
15 2 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -13
16 12 OU812 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -4
17 11 09 Jonah Ryan Jonah Ryan Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -6
18 8 16C John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 132 Joey Meyers Joey Meyers Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 1
2 5 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 3
3 8 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 5
4 6 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
5 4 01 Clifford Credle Clifford Credle Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -1
6 7 09 Jonah Ryan Jonah Ryan Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 1
7 1 4 Jackson Monroe Jackson Monroe Metter, GA Metter, GA -6
8 3 0 Justin Butterworth Justin Butterworth Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
2 6 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 4
3 5 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 2
4 16C John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 8 7 Adam Cox Adam Cox Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 3
6 7 OU812 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 1
7 9 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
8 1 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -7
9 4 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA -5
10 2 32 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -8
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 5
2 2 9 Matt Davis Matt Davis Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
3 3 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -
4 5 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 1
5 12 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 7
6 8 46D Dean Watson Dean Watson Albany, GA Albany, GA 2
7 10 14 Jake Brown Jake Brown Ellabell, GA Ellabell, GA 3
8 9 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
9 11 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 2
10 4 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -6
11 7 12 Christopher Hayes Christopher Hayes Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
12 1 17 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
2 2 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -
3 3 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA -
4 5 12 Christopher Hayes Christopher Hayes Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 6 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Matt Davis Matt Davis Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
2 4 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
3 5 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 2
4 6 46D Dean Watson Dean Watson Albany, GA Albany, GA 2
5 2 14 Jake Brown Jake Brown Ellabell, GA Ellabell, GA -3
6 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -
7 3 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4
All transfer

SuperStreet

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -
2 3 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 1
3 2 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
4 5 88 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
5 7 8 Devin Rowland Devin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 2
6 4 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
7 8 23 Ricahrd Strickland Ricahrd Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 2
2 1 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
3 8 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 5
4 6 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 2
5 9 88 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
6 4 07 EC Harrell EC Harrell Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -2
7 5 8 Devin Rowland Devin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA -2
8 2 23 Ricahrd Strickland Ricahrd Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -6

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
2 7 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 5
3 4 711 Leroy Alexander Leroy Alexander Georgia, GA Georgia, GA 1
4 3 43 Lonnie Brant Lonnie Brant Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -1
5 8 29 Link Harrell Link Harrell Alapaha, GA Alapaha, GA 3
6 10 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
7 6 8J Richard johnson Richard johnson Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
8 1 99 Clay Thompson Clay Thompson Bowersville, GA Bowersville, GA -7
9 5 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -4
10 11 95 Brian Hobbs Brian Hobbs Springfield, GA Springfield, GA 1
11 9 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA -2
12 12 52 Allan McKinney Allan McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Clay Thompson Clay Thompson Bowersville, GA Bowersville, GA 5
2 2 43 Lonnie Brant Lonnie Brant Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
3 1 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
4 4 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 5 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA -
6 3 95 Brian Hobbs Brian Hobbs Springfield, GA Springfield, GA -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 4
2 711 Leroy Alexander Leroy Alexander Georgia, GA Georgia, GA -
3 3 8J Richard johnson Richard johnson Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
4 1 29 Link Harrell Link Harrell Alapaha, GA Alapaha, GA -3
5 4 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
6 2 52 Allan McKinney Allan McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
All transfer

604 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 4 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
3 2 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
4 8 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
5 5 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
6 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -3
7 6 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
8 12 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA 4
9 13 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
10 9 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
11 10 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -1
12 7 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -5
13 11 97 Garrett Bullington Garrett Bullington Leesburg, GA Leesburg, GA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 5 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
3 7 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 4
4 6 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
5 4 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
6 1 97 Garrett Bullington Garrett Bullington Leesburg, GA Leesburg, GA -5
7 3 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 4 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
3 5 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
5 6 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 1
6 3 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles