Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

8/6/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

8/6/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Summer Scorcher

Classes

  • Enduros19 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • SuperStreet12 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models25 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models10 entries
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Enduros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 181 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
2 6 69K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 4
3 15 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 12
4 8 12 Curt Spencer Curt Spencer Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 4
5 3 18 Trenton Underwood Trenton Underwood Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -2
6 4 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
7 11 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 4
8 7 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
9 19 132 Joey Meyers Joey Meyers Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 10
10 5 20 Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -5
11 17 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 6
12 9 30 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -3
13 10 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
14 13 25 Tim Goforth Tim Goforth Albany, GA Albany, GA -1
15 14 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -1
16 12 5 Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -4
17 16 06 Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -1
18 2 8122 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -16
19 18 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 181 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.271
2 17 8122 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 20.315
3 9 18 Trenton Underwood Trenton Underwood Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 20.357
4 1 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.745
5 15 20 Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.746
6 14 69K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 20.823
7 5 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.867
8 11 12 Curt Spencer Curt Spencer Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 21.059
9 6 30 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 21.095
10 7 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 21.254
11 8 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 21.338
12 16 5 Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 21.456
13 25 Tim Goforth Tim Goforth Albany, GA Albany, GA 21.495
14 10 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 21.806
15 13 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 22.071
16 4 06 Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 22.071
17 3 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 22.071
18 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 22.071
19 12 132 Joey Meyers Joey Meyers Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 22.071
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 1
2 1 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
3 8 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 5
4 5 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 1
5 6 11J JOHN MIMBS JOHN MIMBS WOODBINE, GA WOODBINE, GA 1
6 7 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 1
7 3 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA
2 3 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA
3 8 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA
4 5 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
5 1 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA
6 7 11J JOHN MIMBS JOHN MIMBS WOODBINE, GA WOODBINE, GA
7 4 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA
8 6 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
All transfer

SuperStreet

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 3
2 3 44 BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 1
3 1 7 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -2
4 2 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -2
5 5 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
6 7 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
7 8 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
8 12 2 James Scott James Scott Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
9 6 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA -3
10 10 9 TJ Rigdon TJ Rigdon Ocilla, GA Ocilla, GA -
11 11 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
12 9 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA 18.567
2 3 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 18.941
3 4 44 BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 19.054
4 9 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 19.129
5 1 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.345
6 6 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 19.347
7 12 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 19.408
8 11 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 19.558
9 10 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.951
10 8 9 TJ Rigdon TJ Rigdon Ocilla, GA Ocilla, GA 20.062
11 7 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.185
12 2 2 James Scott James Scott Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 21.187
All transfer

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3P Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
2 22 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20
3 23 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 20
4 2 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
5 3 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA -2
6 8 00 Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
7 4 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL -3
8 5 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3
9 10 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
10 18 69 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 8
11 13 19G Donnie Gray Donnie Gray McClenney, FL McClenney, FL 2
12 12 2B Brant Whitley Brant Whitley Alma, GA Alma, GA -
13 16 43S John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 3
14 9 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -5
15 21 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 6
16 24 43 Lonnie Brant Lonnie Brant Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 8
17 14 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3
18 19 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
19 25 47 Jay Lynn Jay Lynn Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 6
20 15 8 Devin Rowland Devin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA -5
21 20 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
22 17 11X Bum Nelson Bum Nelson Ambrose, GA Ambrose, GA -5
23 6 11 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -17
24 11 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -13
25 7 46 Walt Clough Walt Clough Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -18

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 3P Philip Pittman Philip Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.212
2 17 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.299
3 23 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 17.746
4 1 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL 17.780
5 11 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.792
6 24 11 JO Nobles JO Nobles Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 17.806
7 18 46 Walt Clough Walt Clough Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.887
8 16 00 Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 17.896
9 5 21 Pierce Thrift Pierce Thrift Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 18.051
10 10 35 Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 18.071
11 20 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 18.109
12 4 2B Brant Whitley Brant Whitley Alma, GA Alma, GA 18.216
13 9 19G Donnie Gray Donnie Gray McClenney, FL McClenney, FL 18.409
14 14 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 18.484
15 12 8 Devin Rowland Devin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 18.505
16 2 43S John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.513
17 8 11X Bum Nelson Bum Nelson Ambrose, GA Ambrose, GA 18.548
18 21 69 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 18.763
19 25 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.903
20 15 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.934
21 13 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 22.370
22 19 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
23 22 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA
24 6 47 Jay Lynn Jay Lynn Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA
25 3 43 Lonnie Brant Lonnie Brant Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA
All transfer

604 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
2 6 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 4
3 4 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
4 3 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
5 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 7 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
7 9 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
8 1 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7
9 10 47 Jay Lynn Jay Lynn Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
10 8 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.665
2 3 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 16.742
3 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.774
4 6 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.836
5 8 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.852
6 9 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 16.901
7 10 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.933
8 4 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.031
9 7 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.260
All transfer

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Samuel Strickland Samuel Strickland Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
2 1 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -1
3 13 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 10
4 6 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
5 9 13 jimmy O'quinn jimmy O'quinn Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
6 11 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA 5
7 5 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
8 12 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 4
9 7 187 Dayne Gomez Dayne Gomez Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
10 10 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -
11 8 0 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA -3
12 4 6 Johnny Barker Johnny Barker Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -8
13 2 7 Austin Lloyd Austin Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -11

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 22.895
2 6 7S Samuel Strickland Samuel Strickland Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 23.002
3 9 6 Johnny Barker Johnny Barker Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 23.604
4 1 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.880
5 7 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 23.952
6 2 187 Dayne Gomez Dayne Gomez Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 24.326
7 10 0 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA 24.426
8 12 13 jimmy O'quinn jimmy O'quinn Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 25.283
9 3 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 26.008
10 8 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA 26.456
11 13 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 27.739
12 11 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 27.739
13 5 7 Austin Lloyd Austin Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles