Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Home of the Super Bowl of Racing

Home of the Super Bowl of Racing

Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

The Fastest Dirt Track in the South

The Fastest Dirt Track in the South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

Home of the SuperBowl of Racing

Home of the SuperBowl of Racing

Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

3/25/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

3/25/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

"Set It Off" 2023 Season Opener

Classes

  • Enduros21 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • SuperStreet11 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • 604 Crate Late Models27 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models23 entries
  • Crown Vic14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Enduros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 1
2 7 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 5
3 9 16 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 6
4 1 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA -3
5 5 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -
6 14 44 Alex Sturkie Alex Sturkie Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 8
7 12 55 Christopher Thompson Christopher Thompson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
8 15 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 7
9 16 2R Zack Flowers Zack Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 7
10 19 36 Dawson Lumley Dawson Lumley Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 9
11 3 BB Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC -8
12 4 B5 Jason Price Jason Price Pelham, GA Pelham, GA -8
13 8 132 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -5
14 17 134 Richard Strickland Richard Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 3
15 11 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -4
16 10 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -6
17 18 8S Shianne Siford Shianne Siford Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
18 13 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -5
19 6 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -13

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 20.207
2 10 5 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 20.246
3 19 BB Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC 20.327
4 15 B5 Jason Price Jason Price Pelham, GA Pelham, GA 20.590
5 12 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 20.634
6 7 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.776
7 8 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.807
8 4 132 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.819
9 16 16 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.824
10 9 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 20.832
11 11 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 20.841
12 21 55 Christopher Thompson Christopher Thompson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 21.348
13 6 39 John Drummond John Drummond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 21.437
14 5 44 Alex Sturkie Alex Sturkie Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 21.448
15 18 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 21.637
16 13 2R Zack Flowers Zack Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 21.677
17 1 134 Richard Strickland Richard Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 22.530
18 3 8S Shianne Siford Shianne Siford Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.496
19 14 36 Dawson Lumley Dawson Lumley Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 23.558
20 17 06 Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 23.558
21 2 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.558
All transfer

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 6
2 4 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
3 5 04 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Portal, GA Portal, GA 2
4 3 11Y Branden Yawn Branden Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -1
5 2 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -3
6 6 11 Chris Shaw Chris Shaw Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA -
7 9 32 Dustin Collins Dustin Collins Ellabelle, GA Ellabelle, GA 2
8 10 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
9 13 3 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA 4
10 12 2 Gary Dorsey Gary Dorsey Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
11 8 44 Michael Smith Michael Smith Pembroke, GA Pembroke, GA -3
12 11 13 Robbie Moody Robbie Moody Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
13 14 10 Bumper Blanchard Bumper Blanchard Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
14 1 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -13

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA
2 2 11 Chris Shaw Chris Shaw Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA
3 3 04 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Portal, GA Portal, GA
4 4 3 Daniel Nelms Daniel Nelms Meldrim, GA Meldrim, GA
5 6 44 Michael Smith Michael Smith Pembroke, GA Pembroke, GA
6 5 32 Dustin Collins Dustin Collins Ellabelle, GA Ellabelle, GA
7 8 2 Gary Dorsey Gary Dorsey Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
8 7 10 Bumper Blanchard Bumper Blanchard Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA
9 12 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA
10 10 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
11 9 11Y Branden Yawn Branden Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA
12 13 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA
13 14 77 Joshua Nelms Joshua Nelms Rincon, GA Rincon, GA
All transfer

SuperStreet

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
2 4 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 2
3 2 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -1
4 3 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -1
5 5 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -
6 7 29 Don Corbett Don Corbett Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
7 6 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA -1
8 9 3 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Williston, FL Williston, FL 1
9 10 15 Cody Walley Cody Walley Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
10 8 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
11 11 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 18.812
2 8 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 18.867
3 4 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.005
4 1 8X Jamie Whitaker Jamie Whitaker Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 19.132
5 7 8G Brian Grantham Brian Grantham Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 19.385
6 3 8R Dustin Rowland Dustin Rowland Alma, GA Alma, GA 19.579
7 10 29 Don Corbett Don Corbett Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.619
8 6 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 19.817
9 9 3 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Williston, FL Williston, FL 19.923
10 5 15 Cody Walley Cody Walley Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.564
11 2 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA 20.564
All transfer

604 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 9
3 4 1 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
4 5 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
5 3 2 Trent Loyd Trent Loyd Jacksonvillle, FL Jacksonvillle, FL -2
6 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
7 15 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 8
8 8 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -
9 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
10 1 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -9
11 21 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 10
12 23 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 11
13 17 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 4
14 20 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 6
15 22 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 7
16 13 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
17 16 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA -1
18 24 23 Blake Mosely Blake Mosely Jesup, GA Jesup, GA 6
19 18 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
20 25 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 5
21 26 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 5
22 6 15G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -16
23 7 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -16
24 27 139 Gordon Peck Gordon Peck 3
25 14 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -11
26 19 51T Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -7
27 10 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -17

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 2 Trent Loyd Trent Loyd Jacksonvillle, FL Jacksonvillle, FL 04.496
2 5 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.897
3 10 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.954
4 9 1 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 17.020
5 25 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.069
6 6 15G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 17.094
7 27 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.157
8 1 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 17.172
9 22 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.177
10 26 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.246
11 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.247
12 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.352
13 23 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.414
14 24 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.432
15 16 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.451
16 4 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 17.456
17 13 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.468
18 3 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.473
19 7 51T Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.474
20 15 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 17.552
21 17 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.570
22 19 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.700
23 14 51 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.841
24 2 23 Blake Mosely Blake Mosely Jesup, GA Jesup, GA 17.886
25 8 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.925
26 20 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 17.991
27 18 139 Gordon Peck Gordon Peck 18.097
All transfer

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 8
2 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
3 4 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
4 5 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 1
5 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
6 3 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -3
7 10 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 3
8 12 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 4
9 14 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 5
10 18 9 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
11 19 31 Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 8
12 16 15 Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 4
13 1 40B Matthew Chaney Matthew Chaney Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -12
14 15 52 Stanley McKinney Stanley McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
15 13 1 Jacob Fulford Jacob Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -2
16 7 24 Thomas Cooler Thomas Cooler Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC -9
17 8 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -9
18 2 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -16
19 17 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
20 21 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
21 22 3HC Chris Burnsed Chris Burnsed Springfeild, GA Springfeild, GA 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 40B Matthew Chaney Matthew Chaney Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.249
2 14 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.299
3 7 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 17.311
4 18 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.353
5 4 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 17.362
6 15 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.388
7 13 24 Thomas Cooler Thomas Cooler Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC 17.391
8 6 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 17.395
9 22 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 17.496
10 20 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.516
11 10 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.603
12 5 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.771
13 17 1 Jacob Fulford Jacob Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 17.916
14 16 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.990
15 12 52 Stanley McKinney Stanley McKinney Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.068
16 8 15 Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 18.072
17 19 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 18.366
18 1 9 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.397
19 21 31 Donnie Birdwell Donnie Birdwell De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 18.404
20 11 17 Daniel Newsome Daniel Newsome Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 18.491
21 23 75 Kevin Head Kevin Head Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 18.559
22 2 3HC Chris Burnsed Chris Burnsed Springfeild, GA Springfeild, GA 18.777
23 3 13 Robbie Moody Robbie Moody Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.777
All transfer

Crown Vic

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 2
2 8 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
3 4 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
4 13 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 9
5 11 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 6
6 10 13 Mike Baker Mike Baker Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 4
7 6 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA -1
8 2 5 Kyle Dennis Kyle Dennis Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -6
9 7 18 Connor Taylor Connor Taylor Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -2
10 12 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 2
11 1 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
DQ 9 40B Joshua Raymond Joshua Raymond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 23.422
2 3 5 Kyle Dennis Kyle Dennis Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 23.627
3 2 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 23.634
4 13 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 23.635
5 1 12 Dylan Taylor Dylan Taylor Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 23.864
6 14 33 John Mishoe John Mishoe Brantley, GA Brantley, GA 23.950
7 12 18 Connor Taylor Connor Taylor Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 23.969
8 7 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 24.033
9 5 40B Joshua Raymond Joshua Raymond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 24.045
10 11 13 Mike Baker Mike Baker Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 24.348
11 4 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 25.069
12 10 15 Cliff Crosby Cliff Crosby Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 25.116
13 6 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 25.170
14 8 48W Shelton Williams Shelton Williams Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 25.170
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Golden Isles Speedway- Super Late Models
Last-Lap Pass For $25,000 | Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series At Golden Isles
2023 Season Opener | Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Golden Isles
SOUND UP!!! Night one 1/26/23 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series @ Golden Isles Speedway.
Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles