Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

4/29/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

4/29/2023 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Borderline Brawl Round 7,602, 604 & Crown Vics.

Classes

  • Enduros45 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models17 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models15 entries
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Enduros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ronnie Lee Newsome Ronnie Lee Newsome Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
2 22 2 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 20
3 7 33 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 4
4 17 4 Chris Litchfield Chris Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 13
5 27 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 22
6 20 57P Joey Haslauer Joey Haslauer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 14
7 25 8G BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 18
8 14 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 6
9 4 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -5
10 16 8122 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 6
11 21 14 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 10
12 3 3S Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -9
13 11 23 Trent Wilson Trent Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -2
14 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -9
15 15 1111 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC -
16 24 B5 Jason Price Jason Price Pelham, GA Pelham, GA 8
17 29 25 Tim Goforth Tim Goforth Albany, GA Albany, GA 12
18 8 16J Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -10
19 13 132 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
20 18 69K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -2
21 9 107 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -12
22 30 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 8
23 26 51 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 3
24 19 181 Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -5
25 28 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
26 6 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -20
27 12 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -15
28 23 12 Shaun Washam Shaun Washam Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -5
29 10 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -19
30 2 56 Patrick Williams Patrick Williams Archer, FL Archer, FL -28

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 4
2 1 12 Shaun Washam Shaun Washam Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -1
3 8 8G BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 5
4 7 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
5 3 25 Tim Goforth Tim Goforth Albany, GA Albany, GA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20K Kyle Peters Kyle Peters Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
7 13 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 6
8 12 06R Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 4
9 11 06 Butch Arrowood Butch Arrowood Catchcan, AK Catchcan, AK 2
10 4 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
11 2 16 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -9
12 10 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -2
13 9 00 William Fisher William Fisher Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -4

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
2 1 B5 Jason Price Jason Price Pelham, GA Pelham, GA -1
3 5 51 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 2
4 6 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
5 11 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 6
Top 5 transfer
6 7 73 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 1
7 8 118 Ron Adams Ron Adams Daytona, FL Daytona, FL 1
8 10 36 Dustin Real Dustin Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 2
9 9 14R Michael Real Michael Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -
10 12 27 Jordan Strickland Jordan Strickland Astor, FL Astor, FL 2
11 3 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -8
DQ 4 75 Bradley Frakes Bradley Frakes Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 00 William Fisher William Fisher Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 13
2 4 118 Ron Adams Ron Adams Daytona, FL Daytona, FL 2
3 3 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA -
4 10 27 Jordan Strickland Jordan Strickland Astor, FL Astor, FL 6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 11 Ronnie Lee Newsome Ronnie Lee Newsome Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 19.551
2 30 56 Patrick Williams Patrick Williams Archer, FL Archer, FL 19.797
3 13 3S Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 19.821
4 40 99T Dylan Litchfield Dylan Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 19.823
5 42 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.824
6 1 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 19.851
7 37 33 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 19.885
8 21 16J Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 19.939
9 26 107 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 19.962
10 32 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 19.977
11 8 23 Trent Wilson Trent Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 20.025
12 3 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.078
13 10 132 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.115
14 2 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 20.149
15 38 1111 Brian Barnes Brian Barnes Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek, SC 20.153
16 23 8122 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 20.167
17 39 4 Chris Litchfield Chris Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 20.185
18 33 69K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 20.194
19 4 181 Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 20.245
20 15 57P Joey Haslauer Joey Haslauer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 20.252
Top 20 transfer
21 14 12 Shaun Washam Shaun Washam Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 20.259
22 29 B5 Jason Price Jason Price Pelham, GA Pelham, GA 20.260
23 12 16 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.284
24 5 2 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 20.286
25 22 25 Tim Goforth Tim Goforth Albany, GA Albany, GA 20.299
26 25 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 20.305
27 24 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 20.338
28 19 75 Bradley Frakes Bradley Frakes Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 20.370
29 18 14 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 20.378
30 36 51 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 20.388
31 43 20K Kyle Peters Kyle Peters Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 20.409
32 28 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.431
33 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.438
34 34 73 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 20.472
35 6 8G BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 20.539
36 7 118 Ron Adams Ron Adams Daytona, FL Daytona, FL 20.638
37 9 00 William Fisher William Fisher Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 20.762
38 11 14R Michael Real Michael Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 20.962
39 16 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 21.188
40 35 36 Dustin Real Dustin Real Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 21.362
41 27 06 Butch Arrowood Butch Arrowood Catchcan, AK Catchcan, AK 21.477
42 31 T3 Tanner Reich Tanner Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA 21.504
43 41 06R Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 21.704
44 17 27 Jordan Strickland Jordan Strickland Astor, FL Astor, FL 21.727
45 2R Zach Flowers Zach Flowers Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 21.920

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 1
2 7 2X4 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
3 5 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 2
4 6 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 13 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 8
6 3 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL -3
7 11 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 4
8 12 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 4
9 9 3K Kale VanSickle Kale VanSickle -
10 16 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 6
11 15 9 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
12 8 R2 Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -4
13 1 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -12
14 10 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -4
15 14 3HC Chris Burnsed Chris Burnsed Springfeild, GA Springfeild, GA -1
16 4 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -12

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 3 Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 16.828
2 12 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.828
3 6 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL 16.828
4 3 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 16.828
5 8 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 16.828
6 2 18 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.828
7 1 2X4 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.828
8 10 R2 Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 16.828
9 16 3K Kale VanSickle Kale VanSickle 16.828
10 11 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.828
11 4 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 16.828
12 5 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.828
13 15 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.828
14 7 3HC Chris Burnsed Chris Burnsed Springfeild, GA Springfeild, GA 16.828
15 13 9 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.828
16 9 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.828
All transfer

604 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
2 1 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
3 4 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 1
4 3 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -1
5 8 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 3
6 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
7 6 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
8 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -3
9 11 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
10 9 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA -1
11 12 6B Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
12 13 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 1
13 14 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.553
2 12 12 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.577
3 6 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 16.635
4 1 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.686
5 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 16.722
6 11 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.996
7 10 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.052
8 3 5W Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.098
9 8 RODS Charlie Williamson Charlie Williamson Brusnwick, GA Brusnwick, GA 17.399
10 9 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.405
11 7 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.657
12 6B Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.657
13 2 07G gage Griffin gage Griffin Folkston, GA Folkston, GA 17.657
All transfer

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
2 8 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 6
3 6 40B Joshua Raymond Joshua Raymond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
4 11 07X Jake Gibbs Jake Gibbs Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 7
5 4 5 Kyle Dennis Kyle Dennis Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
6 10 48W Shelton Williams Shelton Williams Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
7 9 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
8 3 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -5
9 5 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -4
DQ 1 51 Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL -
DQ 7 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 51 Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 21.188
2 6 99T Chase Litchfield Chase Litchfield Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 21.818
3 1 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 21.944
4 5 5 Kyle Dennis Kyle Dennis Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 22.341
5 8 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 22.635
6 11 40B Joshua Raymond Joshua Raymond Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 22.986
7 3 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA 23.599
8 10 111 Jason Frame Jason Frame Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 23.618
9 2 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 24.710
10 7 48W Shelton Williams Shelton Williams Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 24.710
11 4 07X Jake Gibbs Jake Gibbs Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 24.710
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles