Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Home of the Super Bowl of Racing

Home of the Super Bowl of Racing

Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

The Fastest Dirt Track in the South

The Fastest Dirt Track in the South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

Home of the SuperBowl of Racing

Home of the SuperBowl of Racing

Click here to see our 2024 schedule.

2/22/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/22/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Deuces Wild - High Limit Sprint Cars

Raceday for High Limit Sprint Car Series and 604 late models

Classes

  • 604 Crate Late Models19 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • High Limit Racing

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14
2 3 5 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 5
4 12 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 8
5 11 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 6
6 14 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 8
7 2 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -5
8 16 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 8
9 4 55 Montana Dudley Montana Dudley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
10 19 5L Kenny Limrick Kenny Limrick Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 9
11 9 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -2
12 7 L1 Jason Lyles Jason Lyles Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -5
13 13 9A Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
14 1 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -13
15 18 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 3
16 5 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -11
17 17 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
18 6 4F Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -12
19 10 5W Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.586
2 4 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.715
3 13 5 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.721
4 11 55 Montana Dudley Montana Dudley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.735
5 8 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 16.807
6 17 4F Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.812
7 18 L1 Jason Lyles Jason Lyles Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 16.827
8 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.835
9 10 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.905
10 1 5W Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.968
11 16 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 16.977
12 12 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.034
13 15 9A Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.219
14 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.280
15 9 8 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.480
16 5 44 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 17.666
17 14 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.680
18 3 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.287
All transfer

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
6 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
7 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
8 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
9 11 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
10 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
11 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -6
12 15 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
13 17 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
14 16 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
15 18 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
16 13 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
17 24 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
18 21 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
19 20 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
20 22 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
21 19 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
22 DNF 12 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -10
23 DNF 23 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
24 DNF 14 88X Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
25 DNF 25 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 Laps

DashFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
6 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1TJ Forged

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 5 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
5 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
6 9 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
7 7 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 DNF 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
9 DNF 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 6 88X Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 7 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
7 5 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
8 8 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 9 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3BR Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
6 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
7 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 8 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
All transfer

QualifyingCapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.759
2 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.783
3 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.894
4 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.916
5 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.922
6 22 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.942
7 9 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.003
8 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.038
9 11 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.049
10 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.082
11 4 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.083
12 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.110
13 20 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.152
14 2 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.152
15 17 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.164
16 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.192
17 24 88X Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.248
18 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.280
19 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.284
20 16 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.288
21 25 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.333
22 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.356
23 5 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.360
24 26 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 13.502
25 13 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.552
26 8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.051

Hot LapsDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.001
2 22 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.060
3 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.195
4 25 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.197
5 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.214
6 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.243
7 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.248
8 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.262
9 20 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.271
10 24 88X Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.318
11 9 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.376
12 17 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.402
13 16 83 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.415
14 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.431
15 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.457
16 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.525
17 5 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.581
18 26 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 13.590
19 10 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.649
20 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.688
21 4 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.691
22 13 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.775
23 11 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.973
24 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.991
25 2 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.063
26 8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.458

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Golden Isles Speedway- Super Late Models
Last-Lap Pass For $25,000 | Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series At Golden Isles
2023 Season Opener | Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Golden Isles
SOUND UP!!! Night one 1/26/23 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series @ Golden Isles Speedway.
Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles