Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Ray Miller Memorial (CRUSA Prelim)

CRUSA prelim night. Full show for other classes scheduled.

Classes

  • Enduros
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • SuperStreet12 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models18 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models47 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
2 4 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
3 5 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA 2
4 3 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -1
5 6 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 1
6 2 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 1
2 1 221 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
3 4 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
4 6 25 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
5 5 28 Donnie Bazemore Jr Donnie Bazemore Jr Brooklet, GA Brooklet, GA -
6 3 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA -3
All transfer

SuperStreet

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 1
2 1 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -1
3 6 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
4 7 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 3
5 9 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
6 5 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
7 8 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 4 44 BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA -4
9 10 24 Dakota Nichols Dakota Nichols Tifton, GA Tifton, GA 1
10 3 7 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Josh Minchew Josh Minchew Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
2 3 MAC10 Mack Williams Mack Williams Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 1
3 4 44 BRIAN GRANTHAM BRIAN GRANTHAM Douglas, GA Douglas, GA 1
4 5 HOTROD Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
5 1 74 CArl Singletary CArl Singletary Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
6 6 B4 Brandon Brantley Brandon Brantley Sterling, GA Sterling, GA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Donnie Durrance Donnie Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 5
2 1 7 Scott Crews Scott Crews Alma, GA Alma, GA -1
3 4 21 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
4 2 55 Zeke Smith Zeke Smith Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -2
5 5 24 Dakota Nichols Dakota Nichols Tifton, GA Tifton, GA -
6 3 18 Dillon Durrance Dillon Durrance Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3
All transfer

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 2
2 1 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL -1
3 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
4 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
5 9 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 4
6 5 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
7 8 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
8 10 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
9 11 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 2
10 14 148 Joseph Diekimper Joseph Diekimper Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA 4
11 12 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
12 17 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 5
13 15 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
14 6 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -8
15 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -13
16 16 28 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
17 13 47 Jay Lynn Jay Lynn Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44P Cole Platt Cole Platt Callhan, FL Callhan, FL -
2 5 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 3
3 4 3 Bruce Collins Jr Bruce Collins Jr Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
4 6 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 7 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
6 8 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 2
7 3 47 Jay Lynn Jay Lynn Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
8 9 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
9 2 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
2 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
3 7 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 4
4 6 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
5 8 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
6 1 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -5
7 4 148 Joseph Diekimper Joseph Diekimper Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -3
8 9 28 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
9 3 J3T Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -6
All transfer

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
2 1 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
3 5 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
4 3 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
6 10 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
7 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
8 8 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
9 7 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
11 9 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
12 12 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
4 4 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
6 12 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 6
7 8 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 1
8 11 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 3
9 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -4
10 10 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA -
11 9 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
3 4 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
4 2 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
6 8 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 2
7 10 12 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
8 5 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
9 9 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
10 7 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
2 1 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
3 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
4 6 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
6 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
7 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
8 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
9 7 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -2
10 11 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.755
2 10 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.837
3 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.886
4 8 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.009
5 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.054
6 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.062
7 4 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.147
8 1 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 17.159
9 2 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.296
10 12 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 17.313
11 7 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.480
12 11 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 17.718

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.834
2 10 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.917
3 6 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.972
4 4 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 17.102
5 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.187
6 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 17.231
7 3 26S Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 17.294
8 8 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 17.342
9 1 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 17.441
10 9 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 17.580
11 12 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 17.774

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.719
2 2 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 16.809
3 7 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 16.947
4 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.959
5 6 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.021
6 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 17.025
7 8 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 17.035
8 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 17.215
9 1 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.368
10 12 12 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.528
11 10 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 17.849

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.684
2 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.724
3 10 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.729
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.812
5 9 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.812
6 4 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA 16.946
7 7 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 17.053
8 11 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.072
9 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.088
10 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.152
11 2 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.201

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles