Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/22/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

6 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 4K-Dalton Kirby[1]; 2. 25-Chris Keller[4]; 3. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr[5]; 4. 2S-Andrew Stone[3]; 5. 52-Dale Mimbs[6]; 6. 221-Jamie Flowers[2]

Heat 1: 1. 4K-Dalton Kirby[2]; 2. 221-Jamie Flowers[1]; 3. 2S-Andrew Stone[4]; 4. 25-Chris Keller[6]; 5. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr[5]; 6. 52-Dale Mimbs[3]

12 entries

SuperStreet


A Feature 1: 1. MAC10-Mack Williams[2]; 2. 81-Donnie Durrance[1]; 3. HOTROD-Chris Keller[6]; 4. 55-Zeke Smith[7]; 5. 12-Josh Minchew[9]; 6. 21-Jamie Flowers[5]; 7. 74-CArl Singletary[8]; 8. 44-BRIAN GRANTHAM[4]; 9. 24-Dakota Nichols[10]; 10. 7-Scott Crews[3]

Heat 1: 1. 12-Josh Minchew[2]; 2. MAC10-Mack Williams[3]; 3. 44-BRIAN GRANTHAM[4]; 4. HOTROD-Chris Keller[5]; 5. 74-CArl Singletary[1]; 6. B4-Brandon Brantley[6]

Heat 2: 1. 81-Donnie Durrance[6]; 2. 7-Scott Crews[1]; 3. 21-Jamie Flowers[4]; 4. 55-Zeke Smith[2]; 5. 24-Dakota Nichols[5]; 6. 18-Dillon Durrance[3]

18 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 25M-Wiley McDaniel[3]; 2. 44P-Cole Platt[1]; 3. 388-Jackson Hise[4]; 4. 12-Johnny Collins[7]; 5. 26-Nevin Gainey[9]; 6. 3-Bruce Collins Jr[5]; 7. 43-John Strickland[8]; 8. 12T-Allen Tatum[10]; 9. 94D-Baker Davis[11]; 10. 148-Joseph Diekimper[14]; 11. J3-Paul Jorgensen[12]; 12. 727-Andy Dixon[17]; 13. 89-Kevin Simpson[15]; 14. 7L-Jordan Lockhart[6]; 15. 5W-Scott Waters[2]; 16. 28-Kevin Walker[16]; 17. 47-Jay Lynn[13]

Heat 1: 1. 44P-Cole Platt[1]; 2. 25M-Wiley McDaniel[5]; 3. 3-Bruce Collins Jr[4]; 4. 12-Johnny Collins[6]; 5. 26-Nevin Gainey[7]; 6. 94D-Baker Davis[8]; 7. 47-Jay Lynn[3]; 8. 89-Kevin Simpson[9]; 9. 727-Andy Dixon[2]

Heat 2: 1. 5W-Scott Waters[2]; 2. 388-Jackson Hise[5]; 3. 7L-Jordan Lockhart[7]; 4. 43-John Strickland[6]; 5. 12T-Allen Tatum[8]; 6. J3-Paul Jorgensen[1]; 7. 148-Joseph Diekimper[4]; 8. 28-Kevin Walker[9]; 9. J3T-Tracy Jorgensen[3]

47 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Rhett Carter[2]; 2. 81-Bud Chancey[1]; 3. 118-David Showers Jr[5]; 4. 18B-Mark Fleischer[3]; 5. 28-Henry Carter[4]; 6. 03-Tanner Cobb[10]; 7. 388-Jackson Hise[6]; 8. 127-Austin Yarbrough[8]; 9. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle[7]; 10. 22P-Jeremy Pate[11]; 11. 20K-Nick Kirkus[9]; 12. 11-Quentin Steedley[12]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Trynt Lloyd[1]; 2. 9D-David Whitener[2]; 3. 87-Jake Rainey[6]; 4. 9-Ches Chester[4]; 5. 27-Garrett Lloyd[3]; 6. 39-Brandon Wells[12]; 7. 16-Wyatt Gainey[8]; 8. 77-Treveor McKinley[11]; 9. 78-Matthew Brocato[5]; 10. 20-Cole Godowns[10]; 11. 1-Jason Markewitz[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5M-Mark Whitener[1]; 2. 38-Chris Lovett[3]; 3. 615-Colton Trouille[4]; 4. 515-David Markham[2]; 5. 721-Joe Kump[6]; 6. 24-Tanner Collins[8]; 7. 12-Morrie West[10]; 8. 21-Ivedent Lloyd[5]; 9. 22B-Jonah Bozeman[9]; 10. 07-David Clegg[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Haiden Cowan[3]; 2. 12P-Hunter Peacock[1]; 3. 01-Jason Welshan[5]; 4. G2G-Jordan Yawn[6]; 5. 22-Jimmy Thomas[2]; 6. 97-Cody Overton[4]; 7. 66-Jake Knowles[10]; 8. 6H-Clay Harris[9]; 9. 71-Bo Allen[7]; 10. 71K-Jim Rogers[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 81-Bud Chancey, 00:16.755[9]; 2. 44-Rhett Carter, 00:16.837[10]; 3. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:16.886[5]; 4. 28-Henry Carter, 00:17.009[8]; 5. 118-David Showers Jr, 00:17.054[6]; 6. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:17.062[3]; 7. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle, 00:17.147[4]; 8. 127-Austin Yarbrough, 00:17.159[1]; 9. 20K-Nick Kirkus, 00:17.296[2]; 10. 03-Tanner Cobb, 00:17.313[12]; 11. 22P-Jeremy Pate, 00:17.480[7]; 12. 11-Quentin Steedley, 00:17.718[11]

Qualifying 2: 1. 2-Trynt Lloyd, 00:16.834[7]; 2. 9D-David Whitener, 00:16.917[10]; 3. 27-Garrett Lloyd, 00:16.972[6]; 4. 9-Ches Chester, 00:17.102[4]; 5. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:17.187[5]; 6. 87-Jake Rainey, 00:17.231[2]; 7. 26S-Jimmy Sharpe, 00:17.294[3]; 8. 16-Wyatt Gainey, 00:17.342[8]; 9. 1-Jason Markewitz, 00:17.441[1]; 10. 20-Cole Godowns, 00:17.580[9]; 11. 77-Treveor McKinley, 00:17.774[12]

Qualifying 3: 1. 5M-Mark Whitener, 00:16.719[9]; 2. 515-David Markham, 00:16.809[2]; 3. 38-Chris Lovett, 00:16.947[7]; 4. 615-Colton Trouille, 00:16.959[11]; 5. 21-Ivedent Lloyd, 00:17.021[6]; 6. 721-Joe Kump, 00:17.025[5]; 7. 07-David Clegg, 00:17.035[8]; 8. 24-Tanner Collins, 00:17.215[4]; 9. 22B-Jonah Bozeman, 00:17.368[1]; 10. 12-Morrie West, 00:17.528[12]; 11. 4-Trey Davis, 00:17.849[10]

Qualifying 4: 1. 12P-Hunter Peacock, 00:16.684[6]; 2. 22-Jimmy Thomas, 00:16.724[3]; 3. 14-Haiden Cowan, 00:16.729[10]; 4. 97-Cody Overton, 00:16.812[5]; 5. 01-Jason Welshan, 00:16.812[9]; 6. G2G-Jordan Yawn, 00:16.946[4]; 7. 71-Bo Allen, 00:17.053[7]; 8. 10-Ty Giles, 00:17.072[11]; 9. 6H-Clay Harris, 00:17.088[1]; 10. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:17.152[8]; 11. 71K-Jim Rogers, 00:17.201[2]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles