Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Ray Miller Memorial $10,000 to WIN

Classes

  • Enduros23 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models17 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models47 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Enduros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 11
2 2 18 Trenton Underwood Trenton Underwood Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -
3 6 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
4 4 00 Shaun Daugharty Shaun Daugharty Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -
5 13 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 8
6 5 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
7 10 116 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
8 11 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 3
9 7 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -2
10 3 06 Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -7
11 15 30 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 4
12 22 08 Danny Farmer Danny Farmer Waverly, GA Waverly, GA 10
13 17 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA 4
14 16 5F Kw Fowler Kw Fowler Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
15 19 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 4
16 14 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -2
17 8 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -9
18 21 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA 3
19 1 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -18
20 9 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -11
DNS 20 5C Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -
DNS 23 09 Jonah Ryan Jonah Ryan Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -
DNS 18 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Chris Keller Chris Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
2 4 06 Josh Ryan Josh Ryan Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
3 9 22 Russell Waters Russell Waters Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 6
4 6 69 Alvin Carlson Alvin Carlson Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 2
5 2 48 Drew Wentworth Drew Wentworth Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
6 7 21C Chase Ammons Chase Ammons Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 1
7 11 1 Daron Bailey Daron Bailey Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 4
8 3 30 Steven Bratcher Steven Bratcher Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -5
9 8 5 Jason Lang Jason Lang Warner Robbins, GA Warner Robbins, GA -1
10 5 3T Devon Taylor Devon Taylor Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -5
11 10 57 Freddy Stallings Freddy Stallings Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Trenton Underwood Trenton Underwood Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA 2
2 1 00 Shaun Daugharty Shaun Daugharty Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -1
3 10 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 7
4 5 15 Caleb Payne Caleb Payne Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
5 2 116 John Carlino John Carlino Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -3
6 6 222 Jamie Flowers Jamie Flowers Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
7 11 19 Jonathan Rowe Jonathan Rowe Hortense, GA Hortense, GA 4
8 4 5F Kw Fowler Kw Fowler Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
9 12 72 Shawn Strickland Shawn Strickland Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 3
DNS 7 5C Ryan Creamer Ryan Creamer Baxley, GA Baxley, GA -
DNS 8 08 Danny Farmer Danny Farmer Waverly, GA Waverly, GA -
DNS 9 09 Jonah Ryan Jonah Ryan Nahunta, GA Nahunta, GA -
All transfer

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
2 5 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 6 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 3
4 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
5 2 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -3
6 11 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 5
7 8 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 1
8 4 11 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -4
9 10 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
10 9 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
11 17 2B Brant Whitley Brant Whitley Alma, GA Alma, GA 6
12 13 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
13 14 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA 1
14 15 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
15 12 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
16 7 17K Parker Blakenship Parker Blakenship Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -9
DNS 16 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 3 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
3 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
4 2 17K Parker Blakenship Parker Blakenship Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
5 6 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
6 9 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 3
7 4 727 Andy Dixon Andy Dixon Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
8 5 89 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -3
9 8 2B Brant Whitley Brant Whitley Alma, GA Alma, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Scott Waters Scott Waters Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -
2 5 11 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 3
3 8 25M Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 5
4 6 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
5 4 12T Allen Tatum Allen Tatum Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
6 7 TJ3 Tracy Jorgensen Tracy Jorgensen Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
7 2 J3 Paul Jorgensen Paul Jorgensen Waycross, GA Waycross, GA -5
DNS 3 43 John Strickland John Strickland Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
All transfer

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

Ray Miller Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17
3 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
4 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16
6 7 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
7 11 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
8 9 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
9 10 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
10 6 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -4
11 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 12
12 17 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
13 20 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 7
14 12 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -2
15 13 G2G Jordan Yawn Jordan Yawn Eden, GA Eden, GA -2
16 16 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
17 26 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 9
18 3 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -15
19 25 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
20 24 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 4
21 8 9D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -13
22 1 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -21
23 14 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -9
24 27 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 3
25 15 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -10
26 18 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
27 22 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 7 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
5 9 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 4
6 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
7 2 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -5
8 12 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 4
9 6 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -3
10 14 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 4
11 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -7
12 10 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -2
DNS 13 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 11 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
3 4 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
5 13 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 8
6 12 20 Cole Godowns Cole Godowns Louisville, GA Louisville, GA 6
7 14 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 7
8 6 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -2
9 8 77 Treveor McKinley Treveor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
10 1 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -9
11 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -6
12 15 11 Quentin Steedley Quentin Steedley High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 3
DNS 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 9 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 7 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 6
2 1 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA -1
3 2 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
4 4 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 5 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -
6 3 6 Johnny Barker Johnny Barker Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -3
7 6 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1
DNS 8 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Adam Chambers Adam Chambers Midway, GA Midway, GA 2
2 5 188 Lee keller Lee keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 3
3 2 6 Johnny Barker Johnny Barker Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA -1
4 4 716 Trevor Depp Trevor Depp Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
5 6 9 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Waynesville, GA Waynesville, GA 1
6 7 12 Tyler Durden Tyler Durden Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
7 1 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -6
8 8 13W Olvan Williams Olvan Williams Hortense, GA Hortense, GA -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles