Golden Isles Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

The Fastest DIrt Track In The South

Witness the high speed, adrenaline pumping, door to door action this year at Golden Isles Speedway. Click here to see our 2022 schedule.

7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

7/23/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

23 entries

Enduros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 222-Jamie Flowers[12]; 2. 18-Trenton Underwood[2]; 3. 20-Justin Reynolds[6]; 4. 00-Shaun Daugharty[4]; 5. 1-Daron Bailey[13]; 6. 22-Russell Waters[5]; 7. 116-John Carlino[10]; 8. 21C-Chase Ammons[11]; 9. 69-Alvin Carlson[7]; 10. 06-Josh Ryan[3]; 11. 30-Steven Bratcher[15]; 12. 08-Danny Farmer[22]; 13. 5-Jason Lang[17]; 14. 5F-Kw Fowler[16]; 15. 3T-Devon Taylor[19]; 16. 19-Jonathan Rowe[14]; 17. 15-Caleb Payne[8]; 18. 57-Freddy Stallings[21]; 19. 8-Chris Keller[1]; 20. 48-Drew Wentworth[9]; 21. (DNS) 5C-Ryan Creamer; 22. (DNS) 09-Jonah Ryan; 23. (DNS) 72-Shawn Strickland

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Chris Keller[1]; 2. 06-Josh Ryan[4]; 3. 22-Russell Waters[9]; 4. 69-Alvin Carlson[6]; 5. 48-Drew Wentworth[2]; 6. 21C-Chase Ammons[7]; 7. 1-Daron Bailey[11]; 8. 30-Steven Bratcher[3]; 9. 5-Jason Lang[8]; 10. 3T-Devon Taylor[5]; 11. 57-Freddy Stallings[10]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 18-Trenton Underwood[3]; 2. 00-Shaun Daugharty[1]; 3. 20-Justin Reynolds[10]; 4. 15-Caleb Payne[5]; 5. 116-John Carlino[2]; 6. 222-Jamie Flowers[6]; 7. 19-Jonathan Rowe[11]; 8. 5F-Kw Fowler[4]; 9. 72-Shawn Strickland[12]; 10. (DNS) 5C-Ryan Creamer; 11. (DNS) 08-Danny Farmer; 12. (DNS) 09-Jonah Ryan

17 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26-Nevin Gainey[3]; 2. 12-Johnny Collins[5]; 3. 25M-Wiley McDaniel[6]; 4. 388-Jackson Hise[1]; 5. 5W-Scott Waters[2]; 6. 94D-Baker Davis[11]; 7. 44P-Kole Platt[8]; 8. 11-Russell Brown Jr[4]; 9. 12T-Allen Tatum[10]; 10. 7L-Jordan Lockhart[9]; 11. 2B-Brant Whitley[17]; 12. 727-Andy Dixon[13]; 13. J3-Paul Jorgensen[14]; 14. 89-Kevin Simpson[15]; 15. TJ3-Tracy Jorgensen[12]; 16. 17K-Parker Blakenship[7]; 17. (DNS) 43-John Strickland

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 388-Jackson Hise[1]; 2. 26-Nevin Gainey[3]; 3. 12-Johnny Collins[7]; 4. 17K-Parker Blakenship[2]; 5. 7L-Jordan Lockhart[6]; 6. 94D-Baker Davis[9]; 7. 727-Andy Dixon[4]; 8. 89-Kevin Simpson[5]; 9. 2B-Brant Whitley[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5W-Scott Waters[1]; 2. 11-Russell Brown Jr[5]; 3. 25M-Wiley McDaniel[8]; 4. 44P-Kole Platt[6]; 5. 12T-Allen Tatum[4]; 6. TJ3-Tracy Jorgensen[7]; 7. J3-Paul Jorgensen[2]; 8. (DNS) 43-John Strickland

47 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


Ray Miller Memorial (60 Laps): 1. 5M-Mark Whitener[2]; 2. 97-Cody Overton[19]; 3. 12P-Hunter Peacock[5]; 4. 2-Trynt Lloyd[4]; 5. 6H-Clay Harris[21]; 6. 81-Bud Chancey[7]; 7. 118-David Showers Jr[11]; 8. 01-Jason Welshan[9]; 9. 615-Colton Trouille[10]; 10. 38-Chris Lovett[6]; 11. 66-Jake Knowles[23]; 12. 22-Jimmy Thomas[17]; 13. 03-Tanner Cobb[20]; 14. 87-Jake Rainey[12]; 15. G2G-Jordan Yawn[13]; 16. 9-Ches Chester[16]; 17. 1-Jason Markewitz[26]; 18. 44-Rhett Carter[3]; 19. 78-Matthew Brocato[25]; 20. 24-Tanner Collins[24]; 21. 9D-David Whitener[8]; 22. 14-Haiden Cowan[1]; 23. 515-David Markham[14]; 24. 71-Bo Allen[27]; 25. 18B-Mark Fleischer[15]; 26. 27-Garrett Lloyd[18]; 27. 39-Brandon Wells[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Jimmy Thomas[1]; 2. 97-Cody Overton[3]; 3. 6H-Clay Harris[7]; 4. 21-Ivedent Lloyd[8]; 5. 71-Bo Allen[9]; 6. 66-Jake Knowles[5]; 7. 721-Joe Kump[2]; 8. 07-David Clegg[12]; 9. 03W-Morrie West[6]; 10. 4-Trey Davis[14]; 11. 24-Tanner Collins[4]; 12. 22B-Jonah Bozeman[10]; 13. (DNS) 10-Ty Giles; 14. (DNS) 71K-Jim Rogers

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Garrett Lloyd[2]; 2. 03-Tanner Cobb[3]; 3. 39-Brandon Wells[4]; 4. 78-Matthew Brocato[10]; 5. 20K-Nick Kirkus[13]; 6. 20-Cole Godowns[12]; 7. 1-Jason Markewitz[14]; 8. 16-Wyatt Gainey[6]; 9. 77-Treveor McKinley[8]; 10. 28-Henry Carter[1]; 11. 388-Jackson Hise[5]; 12. 11-Quentin Steedley[15]; 13. (DNS) 22P-Jeremy Pate; 14. (DNS) 3K-Kyle Van Sickle; 15. (DNS) 127-Austin Yarbrough

8 entries

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2X-Coty Gray[7]; 2. 8-Adam Chambers[1]; 3. 188-Lee keller[2]; 4. 716-Trevor Depp[4]; 5. 9-Dylan Jones[5]; 6. 6-Johnny Barker[3]; 7. 12-Tyler Durden[6]; 8. (DNS) 13W-Olvan Williams

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Adam Chambers[3]; 2. 188-Lee keller[5]; 3. 6-Johnny Barker[2]; 4. 716-Trevor Depp[4]; 5. 9-Dylan Jones[6]; 6. 12-Tyler Durden[7]; 7. 2X-Coty Gray[1]; 8. 13W-Olvan Williams[8]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Heintz Brothers
OReilly
Pepsi
Staykool
Tillman Roofing
Rock Auto - Golden Isles